‘Grey Owl’ Juniper

$30.00

Clear

Description

Grey owl juniper

Latin name: Juniperus virginiana ‘Grey owl’
Common Name: Grey owl juniper or grey owl cedar
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Cupressaceae
Zone: 2 to 9
Height: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Leaf: Evergreen
Attracts: Birds
Fruit: Showy
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution
Please follow and like us:

Additional information

Size

3 Gallon