Description

Latin name: Coreopsis verticillata 
Common name: Threadleaf tickseed ‘Zagreb’
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: Eastern United States
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 2.50 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil
Information from Missouri Botanical Gardens

Additional information

Size

Quart, 1 Gallon