Description

Latin Name: Coreopsis x ‘Mercury Rising’
Common Name: Tickseed ‘Mercury Rising’
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 2.00 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to September
Bloom Description: Deep red
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy, Good Cut
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil
Information from Missouri Botanical

Additional information

Size

Quart, 1 Gallon