Fothergilla ‘Mt. Airy’

$30.00

Clear

Description

Latin name: Fothergilla gardenii
Common Name: Dwarf fothergilla
Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Hamamelidaceae
Zone: 5 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Leaf: Good Fall

Plant information from the Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

3 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fothergilla ‘Mt. Airy’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.