Description

Latin: Juniperus Virginiana
Common Name: red cedar
Type: Needled evergreen
Family: Cupressaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 2 to 9
Height: 30.00 to 65.00 feet
Spread: 8.00 to 25.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Leaf: Evergreen
Other: Winter Interest
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Erosion, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil, Black Walnut, Air Pollution
information provided by Missouri Botanical Gardens 

Additional information

Size

1 Gallon, 3 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Eastern Red Cedar”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.