Henry’s Garnet Sweetspire

$30.00

Clear

Description

Latin name: Itea virginica

Common Name: Sweetspire ‘Henry’s Garnet’

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Iteaceae

Zone: 5 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Bloom Time: May to June

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Full sun to part shade

Water: Medium to wet

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Fragrant

Leaf: Good Fall

Tolerate: Heavy Shade, Erosion, Clay Soil, Wet Soil

Plant information from the Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

2 Gallon, 3 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Henry’s Garnet Sweetspire”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.