Description

Common Name: cutleaf coneflower
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Native Range: North America
Zone: 3 to 9
Height: 2.00 to 9.00 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to September
Bloom Description: Yellow rays and green center disks
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

1 Gallon