Description

 

blue eyed grass

Latin Name: Sisyrinchium angustifolium
Common Name: blue-eyed grass
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Iridaceae
Native Range: North America
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 0.50 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Blue
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut
information provided by Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

Quart

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Blue Eyed Grass”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.