Jacob’s Ladder ‘Stairway to Heaven’

$13.00

Clear
Shop Online

Description

Common Name: Jacob’s ladder  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Polemoniaceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Bloom Time: April to June
Bloom Description: Lavender blue
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Deer
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

1 Gallon