Description

Latin name: Heuchera americana

Common Name: Coral Bells

Type: Herbaceous perennial

Family: Saxifragaceae

Native Range: North America

Zone: 4 to 9

Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet

Spread: 1.00 to 1.50 feet

Bloom Time: June to August

Bloom Description: Greenish white with red tinge

Sun: Full sun to full shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Flower: Showy, Good Cut

Leaf: Colorful

Tolerate: Drought

 

Plant information from the Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

Quart, 1 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Coral Bells”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.