Description

 

coastal leucothoe

Latin name: Leucothoe axilaris
Common Name: coastal leucothoe or coastal doghobble
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Ericaceae
Native Range: Southeastern United States
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 2.00 to 4.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Bloom Time: May
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Information from Missouri Botanical
Please follow and like us:

Additional information

Size

3 Gallon