Woodland Phlox ‘Blue Moon’

$7.00

Clear

Description

Latin Name: Phlox divaricata
Common Name: wild sweet William  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Polemoniaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: violet/blue
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Ground Cover, Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Attracts: Hummingbirds, Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Clay Soil, Dry Soil
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

Quart