Mountain Mint

$7.00

Clear
Shop Online

Description

Latin Name: Pycnanthemum muticum
Common Name: blunt mountain mint
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Lamiaceae
Native Range: United States
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.00 to 3.00 feet
Bloom Time: July to September
Bloom Description: Pink
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Drought
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

Quart