Description

Latin Name: Lonicera sempervirens
Common Name: Trumpet honeysuckle
Type: Vine
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Native Range: Southeastern United States
Zone: 4 to 9
Height: 8.00 to 15.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 6.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Scarlet/orange with yellow inside
Sun: Full sun
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy
Attracts: Birds, Hummingbirds, Butterflies
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Deer, Clay Soil, Black Walnut
Information from Missouri Botanical Gardens

Additional information

Size

2 Gallon