‘Blue Muffin’ Viburnum

$40.00

Clear
Shop Online

Description

Common Name: arrowwood viburnum  
Type: Deciduous shrub
Family: Adoxaceae
Zone: 3 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: White
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Hedge
Flower: Showy
Leaf: Good Fall
Attracts: Birds, Butterflies
Fruit: Showy
Tolerate: Clay Soil, Black Walnut
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

3 Gallon