Description


Latin name: Hydrangea arborescens ‘Annabelle’

Common Name: Smooth Hydrangea

Type: Deciduous shrub

Family: Hydrangeaceae

Zone: 3 to 9

Height: 3.00 to 5.00 feet

Spread: 4.00 to 6.00 feet

Bloom Time: June to September

Bloom Description: White

Sun: Part shade

Water: Medium

Maintenance: Low

Suggested Use: Rain Garden

Flower: Showy, Good Cut, Good Dried

Tolerate: Rabbit, Erosion, Clay Soil, Dry Soil, Wet Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil

 

Plant information from the Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

3 Gallon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Smooth Hydrangea ‘Annabelle’”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.