‘Red Satin’ Tickseed

$7.00

Clear

Description

 

Latin Name: Coreopsis
Common Name: Tickseed  
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Asteraceae
Zone: 5 to 9
Height: 1.00 to 1.50 feet
Spread: 1.50 to 2.00 feet
Bloom Time: June to August
Bloom Description: Wine red ray flowers with gold center
Sun: Full sun
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Flower: Showy, Good Cut
Attracts: Butterflies
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Shallow-Rocky Soil
(Information from Missouri Botanical Garden)

Additional information

Size

Quart