Description

sensitive fern
Common Name: sensitive fern 
Type: Fern
Family: Onocleaceae
Native Range: Eastern North America
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Spread: 3.00 to 4.00 feet
Bloom Time: Non-flowering
Bloom Description: Non-flowering
Sun: Part shade to full shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Medium
Suggested Use: Naturalize, Rain Garden
Tolerate: Rabbit, Heavy Shade, Clay Soil, Wet Soil, Black Walnut
Information from Missouri Botanical Garden

Additional information

Size

Quart, 1 Gallon